MV Bsle Performer

General Information
Vessel’s Name:BSLE PERFORMERBsle Performer
Former Names:CARAVAGGIO,ASR,KARLOBAG
Owner:VITTORIO BOGAZZI & FIGLI
Manager:KONVOY MARITIME LTD.
Shipyard:ULJANIK PULA - CROATIA
Keel Laid:02.01.1979
Date of Built:01.10.1980
Hull Number:327
Port of Registry:KINGSTOWN
Official Number:10591
Flag:ST.VINCENT
Call Sign:J8B4118
IMO Number:7717731
MMSI Number / Selcall:376349000
Classification Society : TURKISH LLOYDRO that gives SMC : TURKISH LLOYD
Class Notation : (+)1A5 (+)MRO that gives ISSC : TURKISH LLOYD
Class Number : G-1844RO that gives DOC : RINA
P&I Club : AMERICAN CLUBVessel’s Type : GENERAL CARGO SHIP
H&M Insurer BANCHERO COSTAAllowed Range : UNRESTRICTED NAVIGATIION
Date of Entry to KONVOY Maritime as Technical Manager or Shipowner : 28.08.2009
Vessel’s Total Capacity (Number of Persons, Based on SAEQ Record E) : 36
 
Main Dimensions & Tonnage
International GRT : 16990International NRT : 8853
Panama GRT : 18431,86Panama NRT : 14592,09
Suez GRT : 17951,85Suez NRT : 14415,46
Length Over All : 193,15Ligth Ship : 8739
Length BP : 181,6Constant : 350
Breadth Moulded : 22,9Unpumpable Ballast : 50
Depth Moulded : 14,15FWA : 229MM
TPC Summer : 36,38TPC Winter : 36,07
 
ILL&ITC Length : Summer Winter Tropical Timber
Deadweight 24463 2368825239 
Displacement 332023242733978 
Draft 10,24810,03510,461 
Freeboard 3,9574,164 
 
Cargo
HOLDS GRAIN (Cubf) BALE (Cubf)UNTRIMMED (Cuft)
Hold No 1 174467160514trimmed ends only6448
Hold No 2 249592239902trimmed ends only7377
Hold No 3 239266230073trimmed ends only8325
Hold No 4 252729248890trimmed ends only7422
Hold No 5242931233701 
Grand Total 11589851107080trimmed ends only54030
 
HOLD DIMENSIONS below Length (Mtr) aboveBreadth (Mtr, Forward-Aft)Height (Mtr)
Hold No 1 27.43.03/15.011
Hold No 2 27.419.2/19.27.80+3.60
Hold No 3 25.719.2/19.27.80+3.60
Hold No 4 27.419.2/19.27.80+3.60
Hold No 5 23.3/2719.2/19.27.80+3.60
 
HATCH DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr)
Hold No 1 19,28
Hold No 2 2x19,22x8
Hold No 3 2x19,22x8
Hold No 4 2x19,22x8
Hold No 52x19,22x8
 
FLATTOP DIMENSIONS Breadth(Mtr) Port to Strbd Length(Mtr) Fwd to aft
 ForwardAft
Hold No 1 5,410,223
Hold No 2 16,817,826,4
Hold No 3 17,817,822,4
Hold No 4 17,817,827,2
Hold No 517,817,824
    
Hatch Covers Mark : Mc gregor 
Model : Hydrolic operated folding box type on lower deck
Stackweights HoldwiseDeck Hatchcover
#1/20.82,#2&4/10.08,#3/22.42,#5/20.062,07Tween Deck/4 MT,Upper Deck/2.34 MT
 
CONTAINER CAPACITYTEU UnitsTotal
in Cgo Holdson Hatch Cover
20’388152550
40’   
Total   
 
Engine Specification
Main Engine Builder : ULJANIK B&W
Number : 1 Model : 6L67GFC
Year of Built : 1980 Power: 8240 KW(11220 HP)
RPM : 195 No.of Cylinders : 6
  Auxiliaries (Mark/Model )  2 X YANMAR T220AL-UT / 1 X SULZER 5AL25/30
Year of Built : 1981/1980   Power (kw) : 660 / 790
RPM : 900   No.of Cylinders : 6 / 5
Turbocharger :  BBC BOWN BOVERI VTR 501
Boiler :  SAACHE
Propeller : CONTROLLABLE PITCH,FOUR BLADES(LEFT HANDED)
Stern Tube : SEALING TYPE SIMPLEX COMPACT 560 / 660 BY OIL LUB SEALINGSIMPLEXSIMPLEXKOBELCO MARINE ENG.CO.SIMPLEX TYPE 630 VITON
Sewage System : HOLLAND MARINE SERVICE AMSTERDAM
Steering Gear : AEG
Vessel’s Main Voltage ( Volt/Hertz) : 440/60
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE: All above details only for guidance, Neither Konvoy nor Owner of the vessel is responsible for any typing error and/or mistakes. Informations given below could be changed w.out notice. All informations are prepared in good faith and WOG. Under NO condition, KONVOY is responsible for direct or indirect loss or expenses from the usage of the information in this Ship Details


Do you want to work with us?

Would you like to advance with us in this marathon that we conduct with all colleagues of our company? Please complete CV carefully and send us.